web analytics

[31/Jan/2019 Updated] Learning PassLeader AZ-301 Free VCE and PDF Dumps To Pass Exam Quickly

New Updated AZ-301 Exam Questions from PassLeader AZ-301 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader AZ-301 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-301.html (108 Q&As)

Keywords: AZ-301 exam dumps, AZ-301 exam questions, AZ-301 VCE dumps, AZ-301 PDF dumps, AZ-301 practice tests, AZ-301 study guide, AZ-301 braindumps, Microsoft Azure Architect Design Exam

P.S. New AZ-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ah1U5ZfTQkd7hMRDhnN0gFL7q8qMqtUl

P.S. New AZ-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f0aRTfxMz2rxKc4dy3CZjxKse4HWA3rQ

P.S. New AZ-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11UyQ8nIk7dNcGLzvzsxJpAqqMkTkctZw

NEW QUESTION 83
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Cosmos DB account. You need to recommend a solution to generate an alert from Azure Log Analytics when a request charge for a query exceeds 50 request units more than 20 times within a 15-minute window. What should you recommend?

A.    Create a search query to identify when requestCharge_s exceeds 50.
Configure an alert threshold of 20 and a period of 15.
B.    Create a search query to identify when duration_s exceeds 20 and requestCharge_s exceeds 50.
Configure a period of 15.
C.    Create a search query to identify when requestCharge_s exceeds 20.
Configure a period of 15 and a frequency of 20.
D.    Create a search query to identify when duration_s exceeds 20.
Configure a period of 15.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 84
You are designing a data protection strategy for Azure virtual machines. All the virtual machines are in the Standard tier and use managed disks. You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
– The use of encryption keys is audited.
– All the data is encrypted at rest always.
You manage the encryption keys, not Microsoft. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)
B.    Azure Storage Service Encryption
C.    Client-side Encryption
D.    Azure Disk Encryption

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security/azure-security-disk-encryption-overview

NEW QUESTION 85
You have 100 servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2 and host Microsoft SQL Server 2012 R2 instances. The instances host databases that have the following characteristics:
– The largest database is currently 3 TB.
– None of the databases will ever exceed 4 TB.
– Stored procedures are implemented by using CLR.
You plan to move all the data from SQL Server to Azure. You need to recommend an Azure service to host the databases. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Whenever possible, minimize management overhead for the migrated databases.
– Minimize the number of database changes required to facilitate the migration.
– Ensure that users can authenticate by using their Active Directory credentials.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Azure SQL Database single databases
B.    Azure SQL Database Managed Instance
C.    Azure SQL Database elastic pools
D.    SQL Server 2016 on Azure virtual machines

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-managed-instance

NEW QUESTION 86
You plan to create an Azure Cosmos DB account that uses the SQL API. The account will contain data added by a web application. The web application will send data daily. You need to recommend a notification solution that meets the following requirements:
– Sends email notification when data is received from IoT devices.
– Minimizes compute cost.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Deploy an Azure logic app that has the Azure Cosmos DB connector configured to use a SendGrid action.
B.    Deploy a function app that is configured to use the Consumption plan and a SendGrid binding.
C.    Deploy an Azure logic app that has a SendGrid connector configured to use an Azure Cosmos DB action.
D.    Deploy a function app that is configured to use the Consumption plan and an Azure Event Hubs binding.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 87
You plan to use Azure Site Recovery to protect several on-premises physical server workloads. Each server workload is independent of the other. The workloads are stateless. You need to recommend a failover strategy to ensure that if the on-premises data center fails, the workloads are available in Azure as quickly as possible. Which failover strategy should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Latest
B.    Latest app-consistent
C.    Latest multi-VM processed
D.    Latest processed

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/site-recovery-failover

NEW QUESTION 88
You plan to move a web application named App1 from an on-premises data center to Azure. App1 depends on a custom framework that is installed on the host server. You need to recommend a solution to host App1 in Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– App1 must be available to users if an Azure data center becomes unavailable.
– Costs must be minimized.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    In two Azure regions, deploy a Traffic Manager profile and a web app.
B.    In two Azure regions, deploy a load balancer and a virtual machine scale set.
C.    Deploy a load balancer and a virtual machine scale set across two availability zones.
D.    In two Azure regions, deploy a load balancer and a web app.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 89
You have an on-premises deployment of MongoDB. You plan to migrate MongoDB to an Azure Cosmos DB account that uses the MongoDB API. You need to recommend a solution for migrating MongoDB to Azure Cosmos DB. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    mongorestore
B.    Data Migration Assistant
C.    Azure Storage Explorer
D.    Azure Cosmos DB Data Migration Tool

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/mongodb-migrate

NEW QUESTION 90
You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the following requirements:
– Ensures that application can access the data by using a REST connection.
– Hosts 20 independent tables of varying sizes and usage patterns.
– Automatically replicates the data to a second Azure region Minimizes costs.
What should you recommend?

A.    an Azure SQL Database elastic database pool that uses active geo-replication
B.    tables in an Azure Storage account that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS)
C.    tables in an Azure Storage account that use read-access geo-redundant storage (RA-GR)
D.    an Azure SQL database that uses active geo-replication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 91
You deploy two instances of an Azure web app. One instance is in the East US Azure region and the other instance is in the West US Azure region. The web app uses Azure Blob storage to deliver large files to end users. You need to recommend a solution for delivering the files to the users. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the users receive files from the same region as the web app that they access.
– Ensure that the files only need to be updated once.
– Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Azure File Sync
B.    Distributed File System (DFS)
C.    read-access geo-redundant storage (RA-GRS)
D.    geo-redundant storage (GRS)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 92
Your company has an on-premises Windows HPC cluster. The cluster runs an intrinsically parallel, compute-intensive workload that performs financial risk modelling. You plan to migrate the workload to Azure Batch. You need to design a solution that will support the workload. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Support the large-scale parallel execution of Azure Batch jobs.
– Minimize cost.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Basic A-series virtual machines
B.    low-priority virtual machines
C.    burstable virtual machines
D.    Azure virtual machine sizes that support the Message Passing Interface (MPI) API

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/batch/batch-technical-overview

NEW QUESTION 93
Drag and Drop
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All user accounts are syncrhonized from an onpermises Directory and are configured for federated authentication. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) servers are published for external connnection by using a farm Application proxy servers. You need to recommend a solution to monitor the servers that integrate with Azure AD. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Identify any AD FS issue and their potential resolutions.
– Identify any directory synchronization configuration issues and their potential resolutions.
– Notify administrations when there are any issue affecting directory synchronization or AD FS operations.
Which monitoring solution should you recommend for each server type? (To answer, drag the appropriate monitoring solution to the correct types. Each monitoring solution may be used once, than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes scroll to view content.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 94
Drag and Drop
You need to design an architecture to capture the creation of users and the assignment of roles. The captured data must be stored in Azure Cosmos DB. Which Azure services should you include in the design? (To answer, drag the appropriate services to the correct targets. Each service may be used once. more than once, or not at all. You need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 95
Hotspot
You plan to deploy logical Azure SQL Database servers to The East US Azure region and the Wen US Azure region. Each server will contain 20 database accessed by a different user who reads in a different on premises location. The databases will be configured to use active geo-replication. You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
– Restricts user access to each database.
– Restricts network access to each database based on each user’s respective location.
– Ensures that the databases remain accessible from down applications if the local Azure region fails.
What should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 96
Hotspot
Your company has three branch offices and an Azure subscription. Each branch office contains a Hyper-V host that hosts application servers. You need to recommend a storage solution for the branch offices. The solution must ensure that the application servers can connect to a central storage device by using iSCSI connections. Data saved to the iSCSI storage device from the application servers must be uploaded to Azure automatically. Which components should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storsimple/storsimple-ova-overview

NEW QUESTION 97
Drag and Drop
You have standard Load balancer configured to support three virtual machines on the same subnet. You need to recommend a solution to notify administrators when the load balancer fails. Which metrics should you recommend using to test the load balancer? (To answer, drag the appropriate metrics to the correct conditions. Each metric may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 98
Drag and Drop
You have an on-premises network that uses on IP address space of 172.16.0.0/16. You plan to deploy 25 virtual machines to a new azure subscription. You identity the following technical requirements. All Azure virtual machines must be placed on the same subnet subnet1. All the Azure virtual machines must be able to communicate with all on premises severs. The servers must be able to communicate between the on-premises network and Azure by using a site to site VPN. You need to recommend a subnet design that meets the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, drag the appropriate network addresses to the correct subnet. Each network address may be used once, more than once or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 99
Hotspot
Your company has an API that returns XML data to internal applications. You plan to migrate the applications to Azure. You also plan to allow the company’s partners to access the API. You need to recommend an API management solution that meets the following requirements:
– Internal applications must receive data in the JSON format once the applications migrate to Azure.
– Partner applications must have their header information stripped before the applications receive the data.
What should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/plan-and-deploy/deploy-new-installations/delegate-installations?view=exchserver-2019

NEW QUESTION 100
Hotspot
Your company has 20 web APIs that were developed in-house. The company is developing 10 web apps that will use the web APIs. The web apps and the APIs are registered in the company’s Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The web APIs are published by using Azure API Management. You need to recommend a solution to block unauthorized requests originating from the web apps from reaching the web APIs. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Use Azure AD-generated claims.
– Minimize configuration and management effort.
What should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 101
……


Download the newest PassLeader AZ-301 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

AZ-301 PDF dumps & AZ-301 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-301.html (108 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New AZ-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ah1U5ZfTQkd7hMRDhnN0gFL7q8qMqtUl

P.S. New AZ-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f0aRTfxMz2rxKc4dy3CZjxKse4HWA3rQ

P.S. New AZ-302 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11UyQ8nIk7dNcGLzvzsxJpAqqMkTkctZw