web analytics

[17/Jan/2019 Updated] Premium 1042q 300-115 Exam Questions Ensure 100 Percent Exam Passing

New Updated 300-115 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-115 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-115 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-115.html (1042 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-115 exam dumps, 300-115 exam questions, 300-115 VCE dumps, 300-115 PDF dumps, 300-115 practice tests, 300-115 study guide, 300-115 braindumps, Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Exam

P.S. New 300-115 SWITCH dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpV1dGa2Q3czNVNG8

>> New 300-101 ROUTE dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

>> New 300-135 TSHOOT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSV82OWY1cnV1Z3c

NEW QUESTION 1000
Which two control protocols use the native VLAN 1 by default? (Choose two.)

A.    CDP
B.    VTP
C.    NTP
D.    LACP
E.    STP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 1001
Which technology provides a multichassis IP connection between VSS-enabled switches and downstream devices?

A.    LAG
B.    PAgP
C.    MEC
D.    ICCP
E.    LACP
F.    BFD

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1002
If a switch that is configured globally with DHCP snooping receives a packet that has DHCP Option-82 set to 192.168.1.254, how does the switch handle the packet?

A.    It forwards the packet normally.
B.    It removes the Option-82 information from the packet and forwards the packet.
C.    It drops the packet.
D.    It replaces the source MAC address of the packet with its own MAC address and forwards the packet.
E.    It replaces the source IP address of the packet with its own management IP address and forwards the packet.
F.    It sends a proxy ARP request for the MAC address of 192.168.1.254.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1003
Which three feature of AAA with RADIUS are true? (Choose three.)

A.    It encrypts the password for transmission.
B.    It integrates authorization and authentication functions.
C.    It separates authorization and authentication functions.
D.    It encrypts the entire transmission.
E.    It secures access to endpoint devices.
F.    It secures access to network devices.

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 1004
Which command do you enter on a device so that users are automatically placed in enable mode after they authenticate with TACACS+?

A.    aaa authorization exec default group tacacs+ if-authenticated
B.    aaa authorization exec default group tacacs+ local-case
C.    aaa authorization exec default group tacacs+ enable
D.    aaa authentication exec default group tacacs+ if-authenticated

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1005
Which two statements about recovering error-disabled interface are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Reloading the switch recovers it from the error-disabled state.
B.    If errdisable recovery is configured, the interface is recovered automatically when the root problem is corrected.
C.    Removing and reinserting network media recovers an interface from the error-disabled state.
D.    Errdisable recovery is enabled by default and operates normally without additional configuration.
E.    The show errdisable recovery command displays the conditions for which autorecovery is enabled.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 1006
Which two configuration requirements for port security are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The port must be part of a trunk.
B.    Port security must be enable at the port level.
C.    Port security must be enabled at the global level.
D.    The port must be SPAN port.
E.    The port must be part of an EtherChannel bundle.
F.    The port must be in access mode.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 1007
To which VLAN is a dynamic access port assigned by default?

A.    None, until the VLAN membership of the port is discovered.
B.    The native VLAN.
C.    The same VLAN as the VLAN membership policy server.
D.    VLAN 1, the default VLAN.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1008
Which two statements about TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It is a Cisco-proprietary technology.
B.    It support several less-common protocol in addition to IP.
C.    It encrypts only the packet header.
D.    It is more reliable than RADIUS because it communicates with UDP packets.
E.    It is backwards-compatible with TACACS.
F.    It combines accounting and authorization functions.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 1009
Which form of centralized device authentication allows each AAA feature to function separately?

A.    local database
B.    RADIUS
C.    TACACS+
D.    kerberos

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1010
Which command prevents all access ports on a switch from sending or receiving BPDUs?

A.    spanning-tree portfast bpduguard default
B.    spanning-tree bpdufilter default
C.    spanning-tree bpdufilter enable
D.    spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1011
Which two statements about configuring EtherChannel are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They can be configured to passively negotiate a channel with a connected peer.
B.    They can be configured with the no switchport command to place them in Layer 3 mode.
C.    They can be configured to load-balancing traffic based on Layer 7 information.
D.    They can be configured to operate with up to 10 links in a single channel.
E.    They can be configured to send Layer 2 packets.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 1012
Which two statements about UDLD aggressive mode are true? (Choose two.)

A.    UDLD attempts to re-establish a downed link one time before declaring the link down.
B.    UDLD message are send every 15 seconds.
C.    If a unidirectional link is detected, the port state is determined by spanning tree.
D.    UDLD automatically chooses the messaging interval based on the configured timers.
E.    The UDLD detection timer is four times the message interval by default.
F.    If a unidirectional link is detected, the port state is changed to errdisable.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 1013
You are configured dynamic ARP inspection. Which command must you configure on the device to detect unexpected IP addresses in the ARP packet?

A.    ip are inspection validate ip
B.    ip verify source
C.    ip are inspection trust
D.    ip are inspection vlan

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1014
Which two commands enable you to determine the native VLAN that is configured on an interface? (Choose two.)

A.    show interface status
B.    show interfaces
C.    show interface trunk
D.    show running-config
E.    show interface brief

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 1015
In a Cisco StackWise Virtual environment, which planes on the component devices are virtually combined in the common logical switch?

A.    control and management only
B.    control and data only
C.    control, data, and management
D.    management and data only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1016
Which statement about Cisco StackWise is true?

A.    When a new switch is added, the master switch suspends traffic forwarding until the new switch is updated with the least running configuration.
B.    The stack elects a master switch and a standby switch to support rapid failover.
C.    The entire stack communicates using a single management IP address.
D.    If a single interconnect cable in the stack fails, the stack can continue to operate at full bandwidth.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1017
In which EtherChannel mode does a port receive and respond to PAgP message without initiating EtherChannel communication?

A.    desirable
B.    active
C.    on
D.    auto

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1018
If all switches in a network have the same spanning-tree priority, which switch is elected as the root bridge?

A.    the switch with the highest physical interface IP address
B.    the switch with the lowest MAC address
C.    the switch with the lowest loopback interface IP address
D.    the switch with the highest MAC address

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1019
Which command configures all access ports on a switch to immediately enter the forwarding state when the switch is reset?

A.    spanning-tree portfast bpduguard default
B.    spanning-tree portfast default
C.    spanning-tree portfast
D.    spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1020
Which three responses from a RADIUS server are valid? (Choose three.)

A.    CHALLENGE
B.    ACKNOWLEDGE
C.    UPDATE PASSWORD
D.    REJECT
E.    ACCEPT
F.    CONFIRM

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 1021
Which VTP mode must you configure on a VTP domain so that the switch with the highest VTP configuration revision number in the domain propagates VLAN information to the other switches?

A.    server mode
B.    transparent mode
C.    off mode
D.    client mode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1022
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the statements about remote security databases from the left onto the correct security database types on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 1023
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the GLBP components from the left onto the correct functions on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 1024
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-115 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-115 PDF dumps & 300-115 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-115.html (1042 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-115 SWITCH dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpV1dGa2Q3czNVNG8

>> New 300-101 ROUTE dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

>> New 300-135 TSHOOT dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSV82OWY1cnV1Z3c