web analytics

[16/Oct/2019 Updated] Download Free 156-315.80 Study Guide With VCE Dumps Collection

New Updated 156-315.80 Exam Questions from PassLeader 156-315.80 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 156-315.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-315-80.html (291 Q&As)

Keywords: 156-315.80 exam dumps, 156-315.80 exam questions, 156-315.80 VCE dumps, 156-315.80 PDF dumps, 156-315.80 practice tests, 156-315.80 study guide, 156-315.80 braindumps, Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R80 Exam

P.S. New 156-315.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1umH6uHoI5sTfMoeecdnYs8I5qHu9DET-

NEW QUESTION 265
An administrator would like to troubleshoot why templating is not working for some traffic. How can he determine at which rule templating is disabled?

A.    He can use the fw accel stat command on the gateway.
B.    He can use the fw accel statistics command on the gateway.
C.    He can use the fwaccel stat command on the Security Management Server.
D.    He can use the fwaccel stat command on the gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 266
Which web services protocol is used to communicate to the Check Point R80 Identity Awareness Web API?

A.    SOAP
B.    REST
C.    XLANG
D.    XML-RPC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 267
Which process handles connection from SmartConsole R80?

A.    fwm
B.    cpmd
C.    cpm
D.    cpd

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 268
What is the command to show SecureXL status?

A.    fwaccel status
B.    fwaccel stats -m
C.    fwaccel -s
D.    fwaccel stat

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 269
With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security Gateway?

A.    Threat Cloud Intelligence.
B.    Threat Prevention Software Blade Package.
C.    Endpoint Total Protection.
D.    Traffic on port 25.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 270
What is not a purpose of the deployment of Check Point API?

A.    Execute an automated script to perform common tasks.
B.    Create a customized GUI Client for manipulating the objects database.
C.    Create products that use and enhance the Check Point solution.
D.    Integrate Check Point products with 3rd party solution.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 271
Fill in the blank: Identity Awareness AD-Query is using the Microsoft ____ API to learn users from AD.

A.    WMI
B.    Eventvwr
C.    XML
D.    Services.msc

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 272
Which is not a blade option when configuring SmartEvent?

A.    Correlation Unit
B.    SmartEvent Unit
C.    SmartEvent Server
D.    Log Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 273
The essential means by which state synchronization works to provide failover in the event an active member goes down, ____ is used specifically for clustered environments to allow gateways to report their own state and learn about the states of other members in the cluster.

A.    ccp
B.    cphaconf
C.    cphad
D.    cphastart

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 274
What CLI command compiles and installs a Security Policy on the target’s Security Gateways?

A.    fwm compile
B.    fwm load
C.    fwm fetch
D.    fwm install

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 275
What kind of information would you expect to see using the sim affinity command?

A.    The VMACs used in a Security Gateway cluster.
B.    The involved firewall kernel modules in inbound and outbound packet chain.
C.    Overview over SecureXL templated connections.
D.    Network interfaces and core distribution used for CoreXL.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 276
What cloud-based SandBlast Mobile application is used to register new devices and users?

A.    Check Point Protect Application
B.    Management Dashboard
C.    Behavior Risk Engine
D.    Check Point Gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 277
What is the responsibility of SOLR process on R80.10 management server?

A.    Validating all data before it’s written into the database.
B.    It generates indexes of data written to the database.
C.    Communication between SmartConsole applications and the Security Management Server.
D.    Writing all information into the database.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 278
Which file gives you a list of all security servers in use, including port number?

A.    $FWDIR/conf/conf.conf
B.    $FWDIR/conf/servers.conf
C.    $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf
D.    $FWDIR/conf/serversd.conf

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 279
Which of the following commands shows the status of processes?

A.    cpwd_admin -l
B.    cpwd -l
C.    cpwd admin_list
D.    cpwd_admin list

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 280
What is the valid range for VRID value in VRRP configuration?

A.    1-254
B.    1-255
C.    0-254
D.    0-255

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 281
For best practices, what is the recommended time for automatic unlocking of locked admin accounts?

A.    20 minutes
B.    15 minutes
C.    Admin account cannot be unlocked automatically
D.    30 minutes at least

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 282
Which is NOT a SmartEvent component?

A.    SmartEvent Server
B.    Correlation Unit
C.    Log Consolidator
D.    Log Server

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 283
What is the SandBlast Agent designed to do?

A.    Performs OS-level sandboxing for SandBlast Cloud architecture.
B.    Ensure the Check Point SandBlast services is running on the end user’s system.
C.    If malware enters an end user’s system, the SandBlast Agent prevents the malware from spreading with the network.
D.    Clean up email sent with malicious attachments.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 284
What is correct statement about Security Gateway and Security Management Server failover in Check Point R80.X in terms of Check Point Redundancy driven solution?

A.    Security Gateway failover is an automatic procedure but Security Management Server failover is a manual procedure.
B.    Security Gateway failover as well as Security Management Server failover is a manual procedure.
C.    Security Gateway failover is a manual procedure but Security Management Server failover is an automatic procedure.
D.    Security Gateway failover as well as Security Management Server failover is an automatic procedure.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 285
What command would show the API server status?

A.    cpm status
B.    api restart
C.    api status
D.    show api status

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 286
In Logging and Monitoring, the tracking options are Log, Detailed Log and Extended Log. Which of the following options can you add to each Log, Detailed Log and Extended Log?

A.    Accounting
B.    Suppression
C.    Accounting/Suppression
D.    Accounting/Extended

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 287
Which command would you use to set the network interfaces’ affinity in Manual mode?

A.    sim affinity -m
B.    sim affinity -l
C.    sim affinity -a
D.    sim affinity -s

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 288
Which of the following is NOT an option to calculate the traffic direction?

A.    Incoming
B.    Internal
C.    External
D.    Outgoing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 289
What command lists all interfaces using Multi-Queue?

A.    cpmq get
B.    show interface all
C.    cpmq set
D.    show multiqueue all

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 290
Please choose the path to monitor the compliance status of the Check Point R80.10 based management. Which one is correct?

A.    Gateways & Servers –> Compliance View
B.    Compliance blade not available under R80.10
C.    Logs & Monitor –> New Tab –> Open compliance View
D.    Security & Policies –> New Tab –> Compliance View

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 291
……


Download the newest PassLeader 156-315.80 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

156-315.80 PDF dumps & 156-315.80 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/156-315-80.html (291 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 156-315.80 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1umH6uHoI5sTfMoeecdnYs8I5qHu9DET-